✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物

新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物

CAS 51000-52-3C12H22O2MW 198.30

新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物,CAS 登记号 51000-52-3,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号51000-52-3
分子式C12H22O2
分子量198.30
熔点-4 °F (USCG, 1999)
LogP4.5
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物 的 CAS 号:51000-52-3,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers · CAS 51000-52-3 · C12H22O2. UNII 9NDY01YYPT. Melting Point: -4 °F (USCG, 1999); Autoignition Temperature: 588 °F (USCG, 1999).

Identification

CAS Registry Number51000-52-3
PubChem CID65294
Molecular formulaC12H22O2
IUPAC nameethenyl 2,2-dimethyloctanoate
UNII (FDA)9NDY01YYPT

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight198.30
XLogP34.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count8
Exact Mass198.161979940
Monoisotopic Mass198.161979940
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point-4 °F (USCG, 1999)
Autoignition Temperature588 °F (USCG, 1999)

Physical description & handling notes

  • Vinyl neodecanoate is a colorless liquid with a pleasant odor. Floats on water. (USCG, 1999)
  • Liquid
  • greater than 175 °F (USCG, 1999)

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Cumulative Estimated Daily Intake (CEDI): FCS
FDA Inventory of Effective Food Contact Substance (FCS) Noti: FCS
Vinyl neodecanoate (CAS Reg. No. 51000-52-3)
GHS notification summary29.5% (72 / 244)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary29.5% (72 / 244)
Reported hazard statementsH400 (65.2%), H410 (65.2%), H413 (100%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 29.5% (72 of 244) of reports.

H400 (65.2%): Very toxic to aquatic life [Warning Hazardous to the aquatic environment, acute hazard]

Documented Uses

  • Not Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
  • 2023: 8,500,000 - <25,000,000 lb
  • 2022: 8,500,000 - <25,000,000 lb
  • 2021: 8,500,000 - <25,000,000 lb
  • 2020: 8,500,000 - <25,000,000 lb
  • All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing

Synonyms

9NDY01YYPT; Neodecanoic acid, vinyl ester; Neodecanoic acid, ethenyl ester; EXXAR NEO 10; EINECS 256-905-8; EC 256-905-8; DTXSID8029369; RefChem:901925; VV 10 VINYL MONOMER; 256-905-8; 51000-52-3; Vinyl neodecanoate; ethenyl 2,2-dimethyloctanoate; 45115-34-2; vinyl 2,2-dimethyloctanoate; Vinyl neodecanate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers?

CAS 51000-52-3; molecular formula C12H22O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers known by?

9NDY01YYPT, Neodecanoic acid, vinyl ester, Neodecanoic acid, ethenyl ester, EXXAR NEO 10, EINECS 256-905-8, EC 256-905-8.

What is the regulatory status of vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Cumulative Estimated Daily Intake (CEDI): FCS; FDA Inventory of Effective Food Contact Substance (FCS) Noti: FCS; Vinyl neodecanoate (CAS Reg. No. 51000-52-3).

Is vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers classified as hazardous?

29.5% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (72 of 244).

What are the key physical properties of vinyl neodecanoate, mixture of isomers?

Melting Point: -4 °F (USCG, 1999); Autoignition Temperature: 588 °F (USCG, 1999).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 新癸酸乙烯酯,异构体混合物 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1