✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品内容 › 1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺

1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺

CAS 133-06-2C9H8Cl3NO2SMW 300.6

1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺,CAS 登记号 133-06-2,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号133-06-2
分子式C9H8Cl3NO2S
分子量300.6
熔点352 °F (NTP, 1992)
LogP2.4
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺 的 CAS 号:133-06-2,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide · CAS 133-06-2 · C9H8Cl3NO2S. Melting Point: 352 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 172.5 °C; Melting Point: 352 °F.

Identification

CAS Registry Number133-06-2
PubChem CID8606
Molecular formulaC9H8Cl3NO2S
IUPAC name2-(trichloromethylsulfanyl)-3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydroisoindole-1,3-dione

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight300.6
XLogP32.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass298.934133
Monoisotopic Mass298.934133
Topological Polar Surface Area62.7
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point352 °F (NTP, 1992)
Melting Point172.5 °C
Melting Point352 °F
SolubilityIn water, 5.1 mg/L at 25 °C
Solubility(77 °F): 0.0003%
Density1.74 g/cu cm at 25 °C
Density1.74
Density1.74 @25 °C
Vapor Pressure9X10-8 mm Hg at 25 °C
Vapor Pressure0 mmHg (approx)

Physical description & handling notes

  • Odorless, white, crystalline powder. [fungicide] [Note: Commercial product is a yellow powder with a pungent odor.]; [NIOSH]
  • WHITE CRYSTALS.
  • Odorless, white, crystalline powder.
  • White to cream powder
  • Crystals from carbon tetrachloride
  • Colorless crystals

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Captan) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH317, H318, H331, H351, H400, H330, H372, H410

H317: May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

H318: Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Captan is predominantly used in agriculture as a fungicide on a wide variety of fruits, vegetables, and ornamentals on plant seeds, and also on food crop packaging boxes.
  • Most uses on food crops were cancelled by the EPA in 1989 [EXTOXNET]
  • PRESERVATIVE FOR COSMETICS (EG, NON-COLORING HAIR PRODUCTS).
  • Fungicide; bacteriostat in soap.
  • Seed treatment; fungicide in paints, plastics, leather, fabrics; fruit preservation; bacteriostat.
  • Although captan has reportedly been used as a plant regulator on citrus fruit, no evidence was found that it is currently used for this purpose in the USA.

Synonyms

CAPTAN; 133-06-2; Aacaptan; Orthocide; Merpan; Vondcaptan; Amercide; Captane; Malipur; Neracid; Captaf; Captex; Kaptan; Orthocide 406; Trimegol; Vancide 89

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide?

CAS 133-06-2; molecular formula C9H8Cl3NO2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide known by?

CAPTAN, 133-06-2, Aacaptan, Orthocide, Merpan, Vondcaptan.

What is the regulatory status of 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS; CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Captan) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review).

Is 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H317, H318, H331, H351, H400.

What are the key physical properties of 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-N-(trichloromethylthio)phthalimide?

Melting Point: 352 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 172.5 °C; Melting Point: 352 °F; Solubility: In water, 5.1 mg/L at 25 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 1,2,3,6-四氢-N-(三氯甲硫基)邻苯二甲酰亚胺 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1