✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID

2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID

CAS 166328-16-1C7H8BFO2MW 153.95

2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID (CAS No. 166328-16-1) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number166328-16-1
Molecular FormulaC7H8BFO2
Molecular Weight153.95
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID?

The CAS number of 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID is 166328-16-1.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID · CAS 166328-16-1 · C7H8BFO2. UNII Z381540892.

Identification

CAS Registry Number166328-16-1
PubChem CID10351884
Molecular formulaC7H8BFO2
IUPAC name(2-fluoro-5-methylphenyl)boronic acid
UNII (FDA)Z381540892

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight153.95
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass154.0601378
Monoisotopic Mass154.0601378
Topological Polar Surface Area40.5
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0
Complexity132

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (66.7%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

2-fluoro-5-methylbenzeneboronic acid; RefChem:472491; 690-476-1; 166328-16-1; 2-Fluoro-5-methylphenylboronic acid; (2-fluoro-5-methylphenyl)boronic acid; Boronic acid, B-(2-fluoro-5-methylphenyl)-; MFCD03428512; 2-fluoro-5-methylboronic acid; (2-fluoro-5-methyl-phenyl)boronic Acid; BORONIC ACID, (2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYL)-; AKOS009320008; CS-W018064; AB15421; GS-6746; AC-16599

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID?

CAS 166328-16-1; molecular formula C7H8BFO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID known by?

2-fluoro-5-methylbenzeneboronic acid, RefChem:472491, 690-476-1, 166328-16-1, 2-Fluoro-5-methylphenylboronic acid, (2-fluoro-5-methylphenyl)boronic acid.

Is 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-FLUORO-5-METHYLPHENYLBORONIC ACID

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1