✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-acetylphenyl benzoate

2-acetylphenyl benzoate

CAS 4010-33-7C15H12O3MW 240.25

2-acetylphenyl benzoate (CAS No. 4010-33-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number4010-33-7
Molecular FormulaC15H12O3
Molecular Weight240.25
LogP2.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-acetylphenyl benzoate?

The CAS number of 2-acetylphenyl benzoate is 4010-33-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-acetylphenyl benzoate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-acetylphenyl benzoate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-acetylphenyl benzoate · CAS 4010-33-7 · C15H12O3. UNII ST50410245.

Identification

CAS Registry Number4010-33-7
PubChem CID77627
Molecular formulaC15H12O3
IUPAC name(2-acetylphenyl) benzoate
UNII (FDA)ST50410245

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight240.25
XLogP32.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass240.078644241
Monoisotopic Mass240.078644241
Topological Polar Surface Area43.4
Heavy Atom Count18
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H317 (100%), H318 (100%), H335 (100%), H400 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H317 (100%): May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Documented Uses

  • Ethanone, 1-[2-(benzoyloxy)phenyl]-: INACTIVE

Synonyms

o-(Benzoyloxy)acetophenone; Ethanone, 1-[2-(benzoyloxy)phenyl]-; Ethanone, 1-(2-(benzoyloxy)phenyl)-; NSC 31880; DTXSID20884026; RefChem:592446; DTXCID601023499; 637-039-3; 2-Acetylphenyl benzoate; 4010-33-7; (2-acetylphenyl) benzoate; o-Benzoyloxyacetophenone; o-Acetylphenyl benzoate; MFCD00017235; 2-acetylphenylbenzoate; SCHEMBL26490187

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-acetylphenyl benzoate?

CAS 4010-33-7; molecular formula C15H12O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-acetylphenyl benzoate known by?

o-(Benzoyloxy)acetophenone, Ethanone, 1-[2-(benzoyloxy)phenyl]-, Ethanone, 1-(2-(benzoyloxy)phenyl)-, NSC 31880, DTXSID20884026, RefChem:592446.

Is 2-acetylphenyl benzoate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H317, H318, H335, H400.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-acetylphenyl benzoate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1