✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione

1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione

CAS 30364-60-4C12H12N2O8MW 312.23

1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione (CAS No. 30364-60-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number30364-60-4
Molecular FormulaC12H12N2O8
Molecular Weight312.23
LogP-1.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione?

The CAS number of 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione is 30364-60-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione · CAS 30364-60-4 · C12H12N2O8. UNII C12H12N2O8.

Identification

CAS Registry Number30364-60-4
PubChem CID161662
Molecular formulaC12H12N2O8
IUPAC namebis(2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-1-yl) butanedioate
UNII (FDA)C12H12N2O8

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight312.23
XLogP3-1.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count8
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass312.05936535
Monoisotopic Mass312.05936535
Topological Polar Surface Area127
Heavy Atom Count22
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary50% (1 / 2)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary50% (1 / 2)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (50%), H319 (50%), H335 (50%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 50% (1 of 2) of reports.

H315 (50%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

30364-60-4; Disuccinimidyl succinate; DTXSID90184444; 2,5-Pyrrolidinedione, 1,1'-((1,4-dioxo-1,4-butanediyl)bis(oxy))bis-; RefChem:135145; DTXCID00106935; 878-733-8; Bis(2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-1-yl) succinate; bis(2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-1-yl) butanedioate; C12H12N2O8; MFCD00228233; Butanedioic acid, 1,4-bis(2,5-dioxo-1-pyrrolidinyl) ester; SY103486; bis-succinimidyl succinate; SCHEMBL43576; orb2645426

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione?

CAS 30364-60-4; molecular formula C12H12N2O8; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione known by?

30364-60-4, Disuccinimidyl succinate, DTXSID90184444, 2,5-Pyrrolidinedione, 1,1'-((1,4-dioxo-1,4-butanediyl)bis(oxy))bis-, RefChem:135145, DTXCID00106935.

Is 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione classified as hazardous?

50% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1 of 2).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1,1'-[(1,4-dioxobutane-1,4-diyl)bis(oxy)]dipyrrolidine-2,5-dione

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1